This category of work separation was the one that lawmakers had in mind when
[…] requirements. In any
The official definition in Section 201.012 of the Texas Labor Code is as follows: "'Misconduct' means mismanagement of a position of employment by action or inaction, neglect that jeopardizes the life or property of another, intentional wrongdoing or malfeasance, intentional violation of a law, or violation of a policy or rule adopted to ensure the orderly work and the safety of employees", … A policy could have a
category, the disqualification for wages in lieu of
Being patient has
characteristics have something to do with the unemployment claim, and then only
It is a higher
201.076. The disqualification applies if the claimant was